The Official Dictionary of Sarcasm

Sarcasm Dictionary is a crowdsourced online dictionary, written by YOU. Define a word, describe a concept, talk about a personality, or a current event, and submit.

Meth

(n.) Poor man’s cocaine

I need space

(phr.) I want to get far, far away from you

Bacteria

(n.) The back door of a restaurant

Synonym

(n.) a word used in place of the one you can’t spell

Merriam-Webster

(n.) White people’s dictionary

Investigator

(n.) Licensed stalker

Sarah Palin

(n.) a random representation of average American women, who was hated by all average American women because of their self-reflection

But

(conj.) A conjunctional point from which everything will go south

Old people

(n.) People who are always 15 years older than you

Braces

(n.) Tiny prisons for your teeth

Oklahoma

(n.) A Texas wanna-be state

Porcupine

(n.) a squirrel having a bad hair day

Family secret

(n.) The reason grandchildren and grandparents get along so well is because they have a common "enemy"

Universe

(n.) Waste of space

State of the art

(n.) Anything that you can't afford